TOPRugby World Cup 2019 Japan Complete Tournament Schedule

Rugby World Cup 2019 Japan Complete Tournament Schedule

By Weekender Editor

Friday, September 20

  • Japan vs Russia (Pool A) | 19:45 | Tokyo Stadium

Saturday, September 21

  • 13:45 – Australia vs Fiji (Pool D) | Sapporo Dome
  • 16:15 – France vs Argentina (Pool C) | Tokyo Stadium
  • 18:45 – New Zealand vs South Africa (Pool B) | International Stadium Yokohama

Sunday, September 22

  • 14:15 – Italy vs Namibia (Pool B) | Hanazono Rugby Stadium (Osaka)
  • 16:45 – Ireland vs Scotland (Pool A) | International Stadium Yokohama
  • 19:15 – England vs Tonga (Pool C) | Sapporo Dome
Courtesy of World Rugby

Monday, September 23

  • 19:15 – Wales vs Georgia (Pool D) | City of Toyota Stadium

Tuesday, September 24

  • 19:15 – Russia vs Samoa (Pool A) | Kumagaya Rugby Stadium

Wednesday, September 25

  • 14:15 – Fiji vs Uruguay (Pool D) | Kamaishi Recovery Memorial Stadium

Thursday, September 26

  • 16:45 – Italy vs Canada (Pool B) | Fukuoka Hakatanomori Stadium
  • 19:45 – England vs United States (Pool C) | Kobe Misaki Stadium

Saturday, September 28

  • 13:45 – Argentina vs Tonga (Pool C) | Hanazono Rugby Stadium (Osaka)
  • 16:15 – Japan vs Ireland (Pool A) | Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa
  • 18:45 – South Africa vs Namibia (Pool B) | City of Toyota Stadium

Sunday, September 29

  • 14:15 – Georgia vs Uruguay (Pool D) | Kumagaya Rugby Stadium
  • 16:45 – Australia vs Wales (Pool D) | Tokyo Stadium
Courtesy of World Rugby

Monday, September 30

  • 19:15 – Scotland vs Samoa (Pool A) | Kobe Misaki Stadium

Wednesday, October 2

  • 16:45 – France vs United States (Pool C) | Fukuoka Hakatanomori Stadium
  • 19:15 – New Zealand vs Canada (Pool B) | Oita Stadium

Thursday, October 3

  • 14:15 – Georgia vs Fiji (Pool D) | Hanazono Rugby Stadium (Osaka)
  • 19:15 – Ireland vs Russia (Pool A) | Kobe Misaki Stadium

Friday, October 4

  • 18:45 – South Africa vs Italy (Pool B) | Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa

Saturday, October 5

  • 14:15 – Australia vs Uruguay (Pool D) | Oita Stadium
  • 17:00 – England vs Australia (Pool C) | Tokyo Stadium
  • 19:30 – Japan vs Samoa (Pool A) | City of Toyota Stadium

Sunday, October 6

  • 13:45 – New Zealand vs Namibia (Pool B) | Tokyo Stadium
  • 16:45 – France vs Tonga (Pool C) | Kumamoto Stadium
Courtesy of World Rugby

Tuesday, October 8

  • 19:15 – South Africa vs Canada (Pool B) | Kobe Misaki Stadium

Wednesday, October 9

  • 13:45 – Argentina vs United States (Pool C) | Kumagaya Rugby Stadium
  • 16:15 – Scotland vs Russia (Pool A) | Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa
  • 18:45 – Wales vs Fiji (Pool D) | Oita Stadium

Friday, October 11

  • 19:15 – Australia vs Georgia (Pool D) | Shizuoka Stadium Ecopa

Saturday, October 12

  • 13:45 – New Zealand vs Italy (Pool B) | City of Toyota Stadium
  • 17:15 – England vs France (Pool C) | International Stadium Yokohama
  • 19:45 – Ireland vs Samoa (Pool A) | Fukuoka Hakatanomori Stadium

Sunday, October 13

  • 12:15 – Namibia vs Canada (Pool B) | Kamaishi Recovery Memorial Stadium
  • 14:45 – United States vs Tonga (Pool C) | Hanazono Rugby Stadium (Osaka)
  • 17:15 – Wales vs Uruguay (Pool D) | Kumamoto Stadium
  • 19:45 – Japan vs Scotland (Pool A) | International Stadium Yokohama
Scotland rugby team
Courtesy of World Rugby

Saturday, October 19

  • 16:15 – England vs Australia | Oita Stadium
  • 19:15 – New Zealand vs Ireland | Tokyo Stadium

Sunday, October 20

  • 16:15 – Wales vs France | Oita Stadium
  • 19:15 – Japan vs South Africa | Tokyo Stadium

Saturday, October 26

  • 17:00 – Semifinal 1: England vs winner New Zealand | International Stadium Yokohama

Sunday, October 27

  • 18:00 – Semifinal 2: Wales vs South Africa | International Stadium Yokohama

Friday, November 1

  • 18:00 – Bronze Final | Tokyo Stadium

Saturday, November 2

  • 18:00 – Final | International Stadium Yokohama